• Fiber

Connectors, boxes & accessories


CCS Fiber Link is a full range of products for FO cabling solutions ansd includes all necessary accessories to split, connectorize, contain and test fibers.

FO cables, patch cords & pigtails


Single-mode and multimode FO cables for indoor and outodoor use, single-mode and multimode bifiber patch cords terminated with ST, SC, LC connectors at both ends and pigtails for the connectorization of optical fibers.

Pre-terminated FO cables


Pre-terminated fiber optic cables assemblies with ST, SC and LC connectors, supplied with test report and certification.



CCS FTTx range includes FTTO and FTTH active and passive components to create a high performing and long lasting fiber optic infrastructure for office and multifiber building systems.

Support & Service

Technical literature, specialist consultancy, pre-and post-sale support satisfy every commercial and technical request

Read more »

Brochures & Catalogues

Check our product catalogues and thematic brochures. A wide range of products with detailed technical information...

Read more »

Partners program

CCS offers to its selected distributors the advantage of promoting a new, qualitative high  and competitive brand

Read more »

This website or its third party tools use cookies, which are necessary to its functioning and required to achieve the purposes illustrated in the cookie policy. If you want to know more or withdraw your consent to all or some of the cookies, please refer to the privacy policy. By closing this banner, clicking a link or continuing to browse otherwise, you agree to the use of cookies.

Close the banner.